BAL marketing and creative LAB
“BAL LAB” is Gyumri-based social entrepreneurship that supports newly established small businesses in the Republic of Armenia and Artsakh by providing free analysis, consulting, and mentoring. BAL provides quality education, training, and professional development for the Armenian youth. It is a unique platform for talented young people to self-express and for bringing entrepreneurial ideas to life. Being a creative and innovative platform, BAL creates websites and brands for firms, produces media content, promotes environmental protection through digital tools, and runs a news platform on entrepreneurship.
Besides helping promote products and services in an understandable and actionable way, “BAL LAB” also promotes entrepreneurial activities that make people’s lives more beautiful, bringing joy and excitement. The special feature of BAL’s activity is that it identifies and supports ideas that have not yet come to life.
Our goal
Our goal is to contribute to the development of a digital technological environment in Gyumri, through the establishment and involvement of specialists in the digital sphere. For achieving the goals we have important values, which are  digital knowledge, quality and social impact.
Our vision
Contribute to the empowerment of the educational environment in Gyumri with the possibility of continuous acquisition and realization of digital knowledge.